KudoZ home » English to Chinese » IT (Information Technology)

on target

Chinese translation: 符合要求


06:59 Jul 2, 2008
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / Virtualization
English term or phrase: on target
Using Hyperic HQ software, he can see into the storage level of his virtual environment and understand which servers are slow, how the I/O is performing and whether physical hosts are {on target}, Bryce says. "Hyperic doesn't help eliminate server sprawl, but it gives us a view into the layers of the environment, which in the past made performance diagnosis so much more difficult."
clearwater
China
Chinese translation:符合要求
Explanation:
能达到想要达到的目标。
Selected response from:

orientalhorizon
Grading comment
谢谢!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2符合要求
orientalhorizon
3 +1运行正常
William He
3已到位
Jason Young


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
已到位


Explanation:
FYI

Jason Young
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 25

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
符合要求


Language variant: 符合预定目标、能满足预定要求

Explanation:
能达到想要达到的目标。

orientalhorizon
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 596
Grading comment
谢谢!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LoyalTrans
11 mins
  -> Thank you very much!

agree  Danbing HE
5 days
  -> Thank you very much!

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
运行正常


Explanation:
物理主机是否运行正常!供参考!

William He
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 294

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LoyalTrans
9 mins
  -> 谢谢!