KudoZ home » English to Chinese » IT (Information Technology)

Spreadsheet and Composition

Chinese translation: 数据表


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Spreadsheet and Composition
Chinese translation:数据表
Entered by: albertdeng

07:17 Jul 4, 2008
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: Spreadsheet and Composition
The teacher of Information Management adivsed the student to "go over all the worksheets on Spreadsheet and Composition".

Therefore, they seem to be part of the IT subject.
albertdeng
New Zealand
数据表
Explanation:
spreadsheet是电子数据表的意思.象EXCEL的表格就叫SPREADSHEET.
Selected response from:

ukheidi
Canada
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1数据表
ukheidi
4扩展表和构成
Duobing Chen


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
spreadsheet and composition
扩展表和构成


Explanation:
供参考

Duobing Chen
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 134

2 days6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
spreadsheet and composition
数据表


Explanation:
spreadsheet是电子数据表的意思.象EXCEL的表格就叫SPREADSHEET.

ukheidi
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Danbing HE
3 days9 hrs