KudoZ home » English to Chinese » IT (Information Technology)

increased cost and operational savings

Chinese translation: 节约更多的成本和运营支出


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:increased cost and operational savings
Chinese translation:节约更多的成本和运营支出
Entered by: clearwater

12:21 Jul 8, 2008
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / software
English term or phrase: increased cost and operational savings
"Today, the CommVault Simpana suite is the only product on the market that offers customers a single unified management platform that combines data protection, archiving, search, replication and resource management technologies, thereby eliminating the need for customers to deploy multiple point solutions and enabling added benefits including {increased cost and operational savings}," added Marchi.
clearwater
China
节约更多的成本和运营支出
Explanation:
FYI
Selected response from:

Lily Zhang
China
Grading comment
谢谢!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3节约更多的成本和运营支出
Lily Zhang
5降低成本和运营费用AliceChen


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
节约更多的成本和运营支出


Explanation:
FYI

Lily Zhang
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 29
Grading comment
谢谢!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ShelleyX: increased (cost and operational) savings
1 hr
  -> Thanks, Shelley.

agree  Jason Young
5 hrs
  -> Thanks, Jason.

agree  Danbing HE
1 day23 hrs
  -> Thanks, Danbing.

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
降低成本和运营费用


Explanation:
I believe this is what we will say in Chinese.

AliceChen
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4