KudoZ home » English to Chinese » IT (Information Technology)

US Federal Rules of Civil Procedure (FRCP) for eDiscovery

Chinese translation: 《美国联邦民事诉讼规则》(FRCP)中有关电子证据开示的规定


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:US Federal Rules of Civil Procedure (FRCP) for eDiscovery
Chinese translation:《美国联邦民事诉讼规则》(FRCP)中有关电子证据开示的规定
Entered by: clearwater

12:55 Jul 8, 2008
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / software
English term or phrase: US Federal Rules of Civil Procedure (FRCP) for eDiscovery
 CommVault's Legal Hold capability spans both archive and backup stores to help ensure information is preserved. By maintaining a legally defensible audit trail, these features allow customers to reduce the risks associated with non-compliance with regulations such as the {US Federal Rules of Civil Procedure (FRCP) for eDiscovery} as well as preserving the evidentiary integrity of content for court submission.
不知US Federal Rules of Civil Procedure (FRCP)与eDiscovery之间是啥关系,无法有机结合。
clearwater
China
美国联邦民事诉讼规则中有关电子证据的规定
Explanation:
US Federal Rules of Civil Procedure (FRCP) for eDiscovery

for... 在这里表示适用于...方面, 关于...的意思

因此是:US Federal Rules of Civil Procedure (FRCP) 中有关 eDiscovery的部分

美国联邦民事诉讼规则中有关电子证据的规定

my guess.

Selected response from:

ShelleyX
Australia
Grading comment
谢谢!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1美国联邦民事诉讼规则中有关电子证据的规定ShelleyX
4调整eDiscovery的联邦民事诉讼规则
sheng xiaohuan


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
us federal rules of civil procedure (frcp) for ediscovery
调整eDiscovery的联邦民事诉讼规则


Explanation:
eDiscovery是该法律的调整对象之一
http://storage.it168.com/t/2008-06-05/200806051049764.shtml

sheng xiaohuan
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
us federal rules of civil procedure (frcp) for ediscovery
美国联邦民事诉讼规则中有关电子证据的规定


Explanation:
US Federal Rules of Civil Procedure (FRCP) for eDiscovery

for... 在这里表示适用于...方面, 关于...的意思

因此是:US Federal Rules of Civil Procedure (FRCP) 中有关 eDiscovery的部分

美国联邦民事诉讼规则中有关电子证据的规定

my guess.



ShelleyX
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 19
Grading comment
谢谢!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AliceChen: well done.
13 hrs