KudoZ home » English to Chinese » IT (Information Technology)

provide a double dose of insecurity

Chinese translation: 具有双重的不安全性


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:provide a double dose of insecurity
Chinese translation:具有双重的不安全性
Entered by: Adsion

21:35 Jul 9, 2008
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / network intruders
English term or phrase: provide a double dose of insecurity
Home wireless networks {provide a double dose of insecurity}: They might be insecure (lacking WPA or WPA2 encryption) and might also use standard SSIDs or workgroup names, making it way too easy for an intruder to get access to the network and any shared folders on the system.
如何表述?
clearwater
China
有着双重的不安全性:
Explanation:
如题。供参考。说的家用无线网不安全的两大方面。:后具体阐述。
Selected response from:

Adsion
Canada
Grading comment
谢谢!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3有着双重的不安全性:
Adsion
5有双重不安全性AliceChen


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
有着双重的不安全性:


Language variant: 简体中文

Explanation:
如题。供参考。说的家用无线网不安全的两大方面。:后具体阐述。

Adsion
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 78
Grading comment
谢谢!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  orientalhorizon
1 hr
  -> 谢谢,或说具有双重的不安全性

agree  eleanorye
2 hrs
  -> 也谢谢Eleanorye:-)

agree  Danbing HE
6 days
  -> Thanks, for 2 agrees :-)

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
有双重不安全性


Explanation:
I prefer not to use extra characters.

AliceChen
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4