KudoZ home » English to Chinese » IT (Information Technology)

distribution and marketing

Chinese translation: 分销和营销


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:distribution and marketing
Chinese translation:分销和营销
Entered by: clearwater

02:11 Jul 10, 2008
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / Business Intelligence
English term or phrase: distribution and marketing
Prices at the pump reflect these expenses. The cost of crude oil constitutes most of the price of gas, accounting for 73 percent of today's $4-plus figure, according to the U.S. Department of Energy. Refining, meanwhile, is 8 percent; so is {distribution and marketing}. The remaining 12 percent goes to state and federal taxes. Each oil company analyzes its costs and potential income, says David Smith, an IT consultant to the oil industry at Electronic Data Systems, trying to profit at each step (except for taxes, which are fixed).
1、分销
2、配送和销售
3、分销和市场销售
4、、、、
哪种最好?
clearwater
China
分销和营销
Explanation:
fyi
Selected response from:

William Wu
China
Grading comment
谢谢!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +7分销和营销
William Wu
4配送和营销
agentx


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +7
分销和营销


Explanation:
fyi

William Wu
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
谢谢!
Notes to answerer
Asker: 请问:分销与营销有什么区别吗?


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adsion: 分销是指商品从生产商到最终消费者的逐级流动,营销是指如何让商品卖得更好的系列内容
15 mins

agree  Jason Young
24 mins

agree  orientalhorizon: 这个用的较早些。分销与营销是不同的两个方面,当然两者也是有联系的,营销做得好,分销中心出货就快。
26 mins

agree  ukheidi
1 hr

agree  AliceChen: agree
22 hrs

agree  Guei Lin
3 days4 hrs

agree  Danbing HE
8 days

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
配送和营销


Explanation:
感觉”配送和营销“好一些,如果译成分销,和营销就有些重。

agentx
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChinChin
PRO pts in category: 4