KudoZ home » English to Chinese » IT (Information Technology)

seismic measures

Chinese translation: 地震数据


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:seismic measures
Chinese translation:地震数据
Entered by: clearwater

01:06 Jul 11, 2008
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / Business Intelligence
English term or phrase: seismic measures
Typically, specialized applications for oil and gas—such as Geolog from Paradigm Geotechnology (to find patterns in {seismic measures} ) or PDI FocalPoint from Professional DataSolutions (to track gas station store sales in a dashboard)—have their own analysis capabilities.
clearwater
China
地震数据
Explanation:
因和油气戡探有关,地质资料非常重要,而地震数据是重要的地质资料,综合分析应是对地震情况的监测测量结果,此处以译为“地震数据”为宜。
Selected response from:

orientalhorizon
Grading comment
谢谢!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2地震数据
orientalhorizon
4震动测量
agentx
4地震测量/抗震措施
Ming Fu, Qi


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
地震测量/抗震措施


Explanation:
抗震措施
地震测量

Ming Fu, Qi
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 27

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
地震数据


Explanation:
因和油气戡探有关,地质资料非常重要,而地震数据是重要的地质资料,综合分析应是对地震情况的监测测量结果,此处以译为“地震数据”为宜。

orientalhorizon
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 596
Grading comment
谢谢!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Guei Lin
2 days1 hr
  -> Thank you very much!

agree  Danbing HE
5 days
  -> thanks a lot!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
震动测量


Explanation:
这里说的是关于油汽产品的震动测量,可能是为了防止静电以致爆炸吧,不是说地震测量。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-07-11 02:41:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

又查了一下,应该是地震测量吧,这个软件可以绘制地震构造图。

agentx
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChinChin
PRO pts in category: 4