KudoZ home » English to Chinese » IT (Information Technology)

Equalizes personalities

Chinese translation: 实现人人平等


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Equalizes personalities
Chinese translation:实现人人平等
Entered by: clearwater

07:23 Aug 29, 2008
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / telecommuting
English term or phrase: Equalizes personalities
接上一题:
• Equalizes personalities and reduces potential for discrimination
clearwater
China
人格平等化
Explanation:
远程办公,互不相见,发生歧视的情况会减少。
Selected response from:

Alvin Liu
China
Grading comment
谢谢!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4使人性平等
Arthly
3 +1人格平等化
Alvin Liu


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
equalizes personalities
人格平等化


Explanation:
远程办公,互不相见,发生歧视的情况会减少。

Alvin Liu
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 645
Grading comment
谢谢!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Danbing HE
3 days7 hrs

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
equalizes personalities
使人性平等


Explanation:
人性有各种,但地位平等。人格有各种,但低位不平等。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 hrs (2008-08-29 17:41:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

等价

Example sentence(s):
  • someone with two personalities - one good and one evil
Arthly
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese