KudoZ home » English to Chinese » IT (Information Technology)

accelerate server virtualization benefits

Chinese translation: 加速实现服务器虚拟化的好处


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:accelerate server virtualization benefits
Chinese translation:加速实现服务器虚拟化的好处
Entered by: clearwater

07:08 Sep 5, 2008
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / security
English term or phrase: accelerate server virtualization benefits
How cross-platform virtual security can accelerate server virtualization benefits
clearwater
China
加速实现服务器虚拟化的好处
Explanation:
直译
Selected response from:

Alvin Liu
China
Grading comment
谢谢!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2更快地发挥服务器虚拟化(技术)的优势
Frank Wang
3 +1加速实现服务器虚拟化的好处
Alvin Liu


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
加速实现服务器虚拟化的好处


Explanation:
直译

Alvin Liu
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 645
Grading comment
谢谢!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Danbing HE
5 days

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
更快地发挥服务器虚拟化(技术)的优势


Explanation:
加快受益于服务器虚拟化的速度
更快地实现服务器虚拟化的益处

Frank Wang
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 322
2 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Notes to answerer
Asker: 谢谢!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  William He: 加强优势
2 mins
  -> 谢谢!我一般不习惯在书面语中用“好处”这种说法。:)

agree  Yurek
19 days