KudoZ home » English to Chinese » IT (Information Technology)

high shock value

Chinese translation: 高冲击力


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:high shock value
Chinese translation:高冲击力
Entered by: Chinexpert

03:56 Jan 10, 2003
English to Chinese translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / IT
English term or phrase: high shock value
Shock Guard allows instantaneous data protection at high shock values to achieve leading shock specifications.
Wang
高冲击力
Explanation:
高冲击力
在遭受高冲击力时,Shock Guard将实施瞬间数据保护,以。。。。
Selected response from:

Donglai Lou
China
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4高冲击力
Donglai Lou
4 +1高震动力 or 高震荡力Ricold


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
高冲击力


Explanation:
高冲击力
在遭受高冲击力时,Shock Guard将实施瞬间数据保护,以。。。。

Donglai Lou
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 69
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Xiaoping Fu: If text is about HDD, this is the right answer.
3 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  Dolly Xu
23 hrs

agree  Chinoise
1 day17 hrs

agree  taoyuting
9 days

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
高震动力 or 高震荡力


Explanation:
高震动力 or 高震荡力

Ricold

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  zhiyu liu
21 hrs