KudoZ home » English to Chinese » IT (Information Technology)

specific parts are referred to

Chinese translation: 或者当您有具体需要的时候可以直接参看有关内容


02:59 Mar 9, 2004
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: specific parts are referred to
Probably the most common form of one-dimensional data is a text document. In most cases, there is no need to use visualization for text documents. They are simply read from start to finish, or specific parts are referred to when necessary. In other cases, however, we can take advantage of the capabilities of computers and digital information and use visualization to increase the usefulness of a one-dimensional text document, enabling the user to see things or make connections between parts of a document that would otherwise be more difficult.
clearwater
China
Chinese translation:或者当您有具体需要的时候可以直接参看有关内容
Explanation:
或者当您有具体需要的时候可以直接参看有关内容
Selected response from:

chica nueva
Grading comment
谢谢!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5相关的具体细节
Danbing HE
5具体细节可参阅有关图表
Edward LIU
4个别文本可在有需要的时候提及
Last Hermit
3或者当您有具体需要的时候可以直接参看有关内容
chica nueva


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
具体细节可参阅有关图表


Explanation:
specific parts are referred to
具体细节可参阅有关图表

Edward LIU
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 915

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
或者当您有具体需要的时候可以直接参看有关内容


Explanation:
或者当您有具体需要的时候可以直接参看有关内容

chica nueva
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 381
Grading comment
谢谢!

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
个别文本可在有需要的时候提及


Explanation:
“提及”或可用“引用”。

Last Hermit
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 37

3 days3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
相关的具体细节


Explanation:
有关的具体细节

Danbing HE
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 103