KudoZ home » English to Chinese » IT (Information Technology)

temporal data

Chinese translation: 时态数据


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:temporal data
Chinese translation:时态数据
Entered by: Edward LIU

04:59 Mar 9, 2004
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: temporal data
When temporal data is less abstract, it can be represented in more direct ways, such as with three-dimensional simulations. The SORTIE project is somewhat similar to the SmartForest project discussed in Visualizing Three-Dimensional Data. SORTIE is a three-dimensional model based on data collected in a forest in northwestern Connecticut. Unlike SmartForest, however, SORTIE doesn't use this data to precisely map an actual forest, but uses the data to create a realistic simulated forest, which can then be adjusted to examine forest dynamics over long periods of time.
标准译名是什么?
clearwater
China
时态数据
Explanation:
“时态数据”是最权威的译法

时态数据库(Temporal Data Base]
http://www.digitalearth.net.cn/GISConference/Sinowatch.htm

時態資料庫(Temporal Data Base}
www.sinowatch.com/09/09_03/09_03_03/09_03_03_00006.htm -

时态信息(Temporal Information)
http://www.scu.edu.cn/waim03/scu_cs/paper_doc/99/ʱ̬ݿ20ع֮...

空域或时域的分辨率(Spatial/Temporal Resolution).
www.xfocus.net/articles/200304/DIDS-NG.doc

时空数据平台(the Spatial-Temporal Data Platform)
http://cn.websearch.yahoo.com/search/web_cn?stype=&p=tempora...

GIS时空数据分析 GIS Temporal-Spatial Data Analysis
http://www.gscas.ac.cn/subject/course/S070503Z04.htm

十多年来,她主要从事地理信息的时空数据建模及其不确定性的理论研究,提出了模糊空间目标的广义模型,并得以在海岸带环境管理、土地利用变化及智能化交通信息系统中加以实际利用。
Her research interests span uncertainty in geographic information, spatio-temporal data model, multi-scale modeling and representing of spatial objects, with applications on intelligent transportation and coastal zone monitoring and management.
http://www.vgelab.org/salon.htm
Selected response from:

Edward LIU
Grading comment
谢谢!
刘兄受累了:)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1时态数据
Edward LIU
4暂存数据xxxzhongren


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
暂存数据


Explanation:
参考:“ 英汉微软软件词汇“

xxxzhongren
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 6

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
时态数据


Explanation:
“时态数据”是最权威的译法

时态数据库(Temporal Data Base]
http://www.digitalearth.net.cn/GISConference/Sinowatch.htm

時態資料庫(Temporal Data Base}
www.sinowatch.com/09/09_03/09_03_03/09_03_03_00006.htm -

时态信息(Temporal Information)
http://www.scu.edu.cn/waim03/scu_cs/paper_doc/99/ʱ̬ݿ20ع֮...

空域或时域的分辨率(Spatial/Temporal Resolution).
www.xfocus.net/articles/200304/DIDS-NG.doc

时空数据平台(the Spatial-Temporal Data Platform)
http://cn.websearch.yahoo.com/search/web_cn?stype=&p=tempora...

GIS时空数据分析 GIS Temporal-Spatial Data Analysis
http://www.gscas.ac.cn/subject/course/S070503Z04.htm

十多年来,她主要从事地理信息的时空数据建模及其不确定性的理论研究,提出了模糊空间目标的广义模型,并得以在海岸带环境管理、土地利用变化及智能化交通信息系统中加以实际利用。
Her research interests span uncertainty in geographic information, spatio-temporal data model, multi-scale modeling and representing of spatial objects, with applications on intelligent transportation and coastal zone monitoring and management.
http://www.vgelab.org/salon.htm


Edward LIU
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 915
Grading comment
谢谢!
刘兄受累了:)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Danbing HE
2 days4 hrs