KudoZ home » English to Chinese » IT (Information Technology)

make connections between

Chinese translation: 链接


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:make connections between
Chinese translation:链接
Entered by: Lu Zou

01:45 Mar 10, 2004
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: make connections between
Probably the most common form of one-dimensional data is a text document. In most cases, there is no need to use visualization for text documents. They are simply read from start to finish, or specific parts are referred to when necessary. In other cases, however, we can take advantage of the capabilities of computers and digital information and use visualization to increase the usefulness of a one-dimensional text document, enabling the user to see things or make connections between parts of a document that would otherwise be more difficult.
试译:
最常见的一维数据恐怕就是文本文档了。大多数情况下,用不着对文本文档进行可视化。人们只是将文本从头读到尾,或在必要时对有关部分进行参阅。不过在另一些情况下,我们就要充分发挥计算机和数字信息的功能,利用可视化提高一维数据文本文档的效用,以便用户浏览,或者对文档的不同部分进行关联(???)。
clearwater
China
链接
Explanation:
在WORD或HTML等文件中,可以通过链接来将不同部分联系在一起。
Selected response from:

Lu Zou
Australia
Grading comment
谢谢!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2链接
Lu Zou
4建立联系
Edward LIU


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
链接


Explanation:
在WORD或HTML等文件中,可以通过链接来将不同部分联系在一起。

Lu Zou
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 945
Grading comment
谢谢!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Xiaoping Fu
1 hr

agree  Danbing HE
1 day10 hrs

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
建立联系


Explanation:

在同一文档的不同部分之间建立联系


Edward LIU
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 915