KudoZ home » English to Chinese » IT (Information Technology)

that are represented in a space

Chinese translation: 在空间体现的


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:that are represented in a space
Chinese translation:在空间体现的
Entered by: Edward LIU

02:12 Mar 10, 2004
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: that are represented in a space
In the context of information visualization, two-dimensional data is data that consists of two primary attributes that are represented in a space. Width and height represent the size of an item, for example, and the placement of an item on an x-axis and a y-axis represents a location in space.
试译:
在信息可视化当中,二维数据就是包括???的两种主要属性的数据。譬如,宽度和高度表示物体尺寸,而物体放在X轴和Y轴上表示空间位置。标明城市方位的地图、建筑物的楼层平面图以及文档库里面的一批相关文档都是双维数据的可视化实例。
clearwater
China
在空间体现的
Explanation:
二维数据是由在空间体现的两种主要属性构成的数据
Selected response from:

Edward LIU
Grading comment
谢谢大家!

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1在空间体现的
Edward LIU
4试译
Xiaoping Fu
4试译
Lu Zou


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
试译


Explanation:
二维数据是那些具有两种主要空间属性的数据

Lu Zou
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 945

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
试译


Explanation:
二维数据具有两个基本属性,即空间中的两个向度。

Xiaoping Fu
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 236

1 day4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
在空间体现的


Explanation:
二维数据是由在空间体现的两种主要属性构成的数据

Edward LIU
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 915
Grading comment
谢谢大家!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Danbing HE
5 hrs