KudoZ home » English to Chinese » IT (Information Technology)

interact with

Chinese translation: 与数据互动?


05:32 Mar 10, 2004
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: interact with
The projects described in this paper show that there are many ways information visualization can help people access information more effectively. Visualization systems enable people to look at large amounts of complex data and quickly find the information they want, to navigate and interact with data more easily, to recognize patterns and trends, and to obtain a better understanding of the information.
试译:
本文所讨论的项目表明,信息可视化能够以多种方式帮助人们更有效地获取信息。可视化系统使人们能够浏览大量复杂数据、迅速找到所需信息、更加轻松地浏览及处理(??)数据、识别模式及趋势,以及更好地理解信息。
clearwater
China
Chinese translation:与数据互动?
Explanation:
与数据互动?
Selected response from:

Lu Zou
Australia
Grading comment
谢谢诸位!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2与数据互动?
Lu Zou
4互动浏览和检索数据
Edward LIU


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
与数据互动?


Explanation:
与数据互动?

Lu Zou
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 945
Grading comment
谢谢诸位!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Xiaoping Fu: 准确地说就是这样。就是有点不顺口。
39 mins

agree  Danbing HE
1 day4 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
to navigate and interact with data
互动浏览和检索数据


Explanation:
网络独特的互动式浏览方式,更容易锁定目标客户群

http://www.chinalubricant.com/serverce/sales_4.asp

一多媒体两用网络光盘”可适用于计算机的互动式浏览和家用影碟机(VCD机、DVD机)的视频 ...

http://www.chinaxd.net/m_disk.htm

Edward LIU
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 915