KudoZ home » English to Chinese » IT (Information Technology)

in the previous contexts

Chinese translation: 试译


08:30 Mar 10, 2004
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: in the previous contexts
You could also create a scale that showed the relative value of a house by the size of a dot representing the Although you may have information associated with other attributes of the houses, such as number of bedrooms, age, square footage, these are secondary attributes in the previous contexts and don't change the data to multi-dimensional data.
试译:
虽然有些信息可能与房子的其它属性(如卧室数量、房子年限和平方英尺)相关,但这些都是???次要属性,不会把数据变成多维数据。
clearwater
China
Chinese translation:试译
Explanation:
与前文所述(构成二、三、多维数据)的属性相比
Selected response from:

Edward LIU
Grading comment
谢谢!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1在上文所提到的情况下都是...
Ray Luo
4试译
Edward LIU
4猜想
Lu Zou
3context = 背景;环境;上面写的(几个)情况;局面;例子?
chica nueva


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
在上文所提到的情况下都是...


Explanation:
按字面意思译,好像是这样的。
上文是什么,请查看一下。

Ray Luo
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 64

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  chica nueva: seems good to me...
19 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
context = 背景;环境;上面写的(几个)情况;局面;例子?


Explanation:
context = 1 the words before and after a word or phrase 上下文;语境 2 the situation in which something happens (谋事发生的)背景;环境

=> it is 2.

we often say contexts. perhaps we could use situations eg 情况;局面...or examples例子,但是应该有一个更合适的说法...

chica nueva
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 381

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
试译


Explanation:
与前文所述(构成二、三、多维数据)的属性相比

Edward LIU
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 915
Grading comment
谢谢!

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
猜想


Explanation:
猜想这里的previous contexts 是前面指文中提到的几种察看(visualization),也许以前的visualization侧重的是房子的其他属性,所以诸如卧室数量、房子年限和面积就成了次要属性

Lu Zou
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 945