KudoZ home » English to Chinese » IT (Information Technology)

at one-millimeter intervals

Chinese translation: 1毫米扫描间距


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:at one-millimeter intervals
Chinese translation:1毫米扫描间距
Entered by: Edward LIU

10:10 Mar 10, 2004
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: at one-millimeter intervals
For example, the National Library of Medicine's Visible Human Project provides a large digital library of anatomical images of the human body, based on precise, comprehensive images made from a male and a female cadaver at one-millimeter intervals. These images include color photographs of cross-sections and MRI and CT scans. A number of projects have built interactive, visual systems based on the Visible Human Project database.
试译:
譬如说,美国国家医学实验室的“可视人体计划”提供了有关人体解剖图的一个大型数字图书馆,这些精细图像是从男女尸体拍下来的???。这些图像包括断层的彩色图像以及MRI和CT扫描图。其它许多计划所构建的交互视觉系统都基于可视人体计划数据库。
clearwater
China
1毫米扫描间距
Explanation:
1毫米扫描间距

1991年和1994年,负责该项目实施的科罗拉多大学分别选择了男、女各一个活体作为研究载体。其中男的身高1.82米;女的身高1.54米。就在他们死了以后,研究人员立即用 CT和MRI作了轴向扫描:男的扫描间距为1毫米,共1878个断面;女的间距0.33毫米,共5189个断面。接着研究人员将尸体填充蓝色乳胶并裹以明胶冰冻至摄氏负80度,再以同样的间距对尸体作组织切片摄影。这些数据称为VHP数据集。
http://www.pep.com.cn/200304/ca196889.htm

过去10毫米一层扫描中,头颅CT扫描只包括12个层的图像,而现在如果是1毫米一层就会有120个层面,每个层面都要仔细阅读,一张一张的去分析将花费大量的时间和精力。

http://www.xtsyyy.com/newsbd04/0103/0109yc.htm
Selected response from:

Edward LIU
Grading comment
谢谢!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +21毫米扫描间距
Edward LIU
4 +1以 1 毫米间隔
maxzhy


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
以 1 毫米间隔


Explanation:
For your reference only.

maxzhy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 300

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Danbing HE
2 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
1毫米扫描间距


Explanation:
1毫米扫描间距

1991年和1994年,负责该项目实施的科罗拉多大学分别选择了男、女各一个活体作为研究载体。其中男的身高1.82米;女的身高1.54米。就在他们死了以后,研究人员立即用 CT和MRI作了轴向扫描:男的扫描间距为1毫米,共1878个断面;女的间距0.33毫米,共5189个断面。接着研究人员将尸体填充蓝色乳胶并裹以明胶冰冻至摄氏负80度,再以同样的间距对尸体作组织切片摄影。这些数据称为VHP数据集。
http://www.pep.com.cn/200304/ca196889.htm

过去10毫米一层扫描中,头颅CT扫描只包括12个层的图像,而现在如果是1毫米一层就会有120个层面,每个层面都要仔细阅读,一张一张的去分析将花费大量的时间和精力。

http://www.xtsyyy.com/newsbd04/0103/0109yc.htm

Edward LIU
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 915
Grading comment
谢谢!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Danbing HE
1 hr
  -> thanks

agree  Lu Zou
6 hrs
  -> thanks