KudoZ home » English to Chinese » IT (Information Technology)

who hammered out some mathematical proofs for MIMO and multipath

Chinese translation: 他们苦心积虑地为MIMO和多路径作了不少数学证明


11:28 Mar 12, 2004
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: who hammered out some mathematical proofs for MIMO and multipath
So far, the only company with MIMO chipsets is Airgo Networks, which launched its products in August 2003. Former Stanford University researchers Greg Raleigh and V.K. Jones, who hammered out some mathematical proofs for MIMO and multipath, founded this Palo Alto radio chip designer.
试译:
迄今为止,Airgo Networks是致力于MIMO芯片组的唯一一家公司。早在2003年8月,它就推出了产品。前斯坦福大学的研究人员格雷格·罗利和V·K·琼斯在帕洛阿尔托创办了这家无线电芯片设计工厂,他们为MIMO和多路径作了不少数学证明(???)。
clearwater
China
Chinese translation:他们苦心积虑地为MIMO和多路径作了不少数学证明
Explanation:
HAMMER OUT:锤成, 苦心想出, 推敲出(英汉简明词典)。
Selected response from:

Jianming Sun
Grading comment
谢谢!
另:是“处心积虑”:)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3他们苦心积虑地为MIMO和多路径作了不少数学证明
Jianming Sun
5在数字上,对MIMO和多路径作反复论证。
Last Hermit


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
他们苦心积虑地为MIMO和多路径作了不少数学证明


Explanation:
HAMMER OUT:锤成, 苦心想出, 推敲出(英汉简明词典)。

Jianming Sun
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 72
Grading comment
谢谢!
另:是“处心积虑”:)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Edward LIU: 苦思冥想
1 hr
  -> THANK YOU!

agree  Lu Zou: 数学证据/依据
10 hrs
  -> Thank You!

agree  Danbing HE
16 hrs
  -> Thank You!

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
who hammered out some mathematical proofs for mimo and multipath
在数字上,对MIMO和多路径作反复论证。


Explanation:
估计是做了大量的计算。

Last Hermit
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 37