KudoZ home » English to Chinese » IT (Information Technology)

conventioanl radios

Chinese translation: 常规的无线电通信设施


12:27 Mar 12, 2004
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: conventioanl radios
MIMO algorithms in a radio chipset send information out over two or more antennas. The radio signals reflect off objects, creating multiple paths that in conventional radios cause interference and fading. But MIMO uses these paths to carry more information, which is recombined on the receiving side by the MIMO algorithms.
试译:
无线电芯片组里面的MIMO算法能够通过两根或多根天线向外发送信息。无线电信号碰到物体后反射,从而形成多条路径。在传统的无线电传输(??)中,多条路径会引起信号干扰和衰退。但MIMO却能利用这些路径传输更多信息,信息传输到接收端后由MIMO算法加以调制。
还是无线电设备??
clearwater
China
Chinese translation:常规的无线电通信设施
Explanation:
对于设备、设施而言,常规似较好
Selected response from:

Jianming Sun
Grading comment
谢谢!
译成“常规的无线电设备”即可。
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3常规的无线电通信设施
Jianming Sun
4传统无线电接收装置
shcheong


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
传统无线电接收装置


Explanation:
这里的conventional radios,应该是指传统无线电接收装置,因为这是一个复数名词,是可数的,所以不大可能是指不可数的无线电传输行为

建议译成:

无线电芯片组里面的MIMO算法能够通过两根或多根天线向外发送信息。在传统的无线电接收装置中,无线电信号碰到物体后反射,从而形成的多条路径会引起信号干扰和衰退。但MIMO却能利用这些路径传输更多信息,信息传输到接收端后由MIMO算法加以调制。

shcheong
Singapore

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
常规的无线电通信设施


Explanation:
对于设备、设施而言,常规似较好

Jianming Sun
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 72
Grading comment
谢谢!
译成“常规的无线电设备”即可。

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxzhongren
33 mins
  -> Thank You!

agree  Lu Zou
8 hrs
  -> Thank You!

agree  Danbing HE
14 hrs
  -> Thank You!