KudoZ home » English to Chinese » IT (Information Technology)

outer display

Chinese translation: 外屏


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:outer display
Chinese translation:外屏
Entered by: Edward LIU

01:46 Mar 29, 2004
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: outer display
And LG’s new VX6000 phone uses an OLED outer display. The main part of the screen is monochrome blue, and there are six multicolor dots at the top that can flash in various patterns.
clearwater
China
外屏
Explanation:
OLED外屏

首款国产OLED外屏手机--熊猫易美910诞生!(图)_TOM ...
... 熊猫易美系列手机的目标消费群定位在时尚白领阶层。熊猫易美910则是该品
牌新推出的一款“划时代”产品,——其在国产手机中首次采用OLED外屏的手 ...
波导 东方通信 康 佳 科 健 首 信 厦 华 厦 新 中 兴 CEC 熊 猫 大 显 普天东芝. ...
mobile.tom.com/Archive/1036/2003/10/30-64975.html - 44k - 网页快照 - 类似网页

首款国产OLED外屏手机问世_TOM手机


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2004-03-29 01:57:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

也叫外屏幕

OLED外屏镜面设计-明基S660C
2003-12-10■文志磊■天极Myhard

  天极网12月10日消息 明基电通(BenQ)今日发表新款三频全镜面折迭手机-「BenQ S660C」,跑车流线造型,配备OLED炫光外屏幕,与高对比、高亮度主屏幕,色彩格外鲜明亮丽。外盖采用全镜面设计,可随周遭光影反映出多种面貌,是一款越夜越美丽的手机。同时,BenQ S660C首创的「屏幕保护密码」功能,则可以完整防护个人隐私,让私密档案无外泄之虞。
http://www.myhard.com/news_hard/361698643608076288/20031210/...
Selected response from:

Edward LIU
Grading comment
谢谢!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3外屏
Edward LIU
5外壳
jyuan_us


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
外壳


Explanation:
外壳

jyuan_us
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 1137

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
外屏


Explanation:
OLED外屏

首款国产OLED外屏手机--熊猫易美910诞生!(图)_TOM ...
... 熊猫易美系列手机的目标消费群定位在时尚白领阶层。熊猫易美910则是该品
牌新推出的一款“划时代”产品,——其在国产手机中首次采用OLED外屏的手 ...
波导 东方通信 康 佳 科 健 首 信 厦 华 厦 新 中 兴 CEC 熊 猫 大 显 普天东芝. ...
mobile.tom.com/Archive/1036/2003/10/30-64975.html - 44k - 网页快照 - 类似网页

首款国产OLED外屏手机问世_TOM手机


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2004-03-29 01:57:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

也叫外屏幕

OLED外屏镜面设计-明基S660C
2003-12-10■文志磊■天极Myhard

  天极网12月10日消息 明基电通(BenQ)今日发表新款三频全镜面折迭手机-「BenQ S660C」,跑车流线造型,配备OLED炫光外屏幕,与高对比、高亮度主屏幕,色彩格外鲜明亮丽。外盖采用全镜面设计,可随周遭光影反映出多种面貌,是一款越夜越美丽的手机。同时,BenQ S660C首创的「屏幕保护密码」功能,则可以完整防护个人隐私,让私密档案无外泄之虞。
http://www.myhard.com/news_hard/361698643608076288/20031210/...


Edward LIU
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 915
Grading comment
谢谢!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  jyuan_us: YOU ARE RIGHT。
9 mins
  -> лл

agree  Lu Zou
38 mins
  -> лл

agree  Danbing HE
12 hrs