KudoZ home » English to Chinese » IT (Information Technology)

with perfect drop-in solutions

Chinese translation: 完善、现成的方案


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:with perfect drop-in solutions
Chinese translation:完善、现成的方案
Entered by: Edward LIU

04:30 Mar 29, 2004
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: with perfect drop-in solutions
Although Microsoft has put a lot of muscle behind its Tablet PC concept, display makers don’t retool on a whim. They’ve seen tablet concepts come and go, and in these early days, Tablet makers are not being catered to with perfect drop-in solutions.
clearwater
China
完美、现成的方案
Explanation:
得到完美、现成的方案

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 hrs 46 mins (2004-03-30 00:16:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

drop-in 意外出现的>不需用户参与的>现成的>立马可用的>即取即用

得到完善、即取即用的(解决)方案
Selected response from:

Edward LIU
Grading comment
谢谢!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4能完美融入的方案
Lu Zou
3完美、现成的方案
Edward LIU


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
能完美融入的方案


Explanation:
即此技术可以完美融入现有技术/设备的方案

Lu Zou
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 945

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
完美、现成的方案


Explanation:
得到完美、现成的方案

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 hrs 46 mins (2004-03-30 00:16:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

drop-in 意外出现的>不需用户参与的>现成的>立马可用的>即取即用

得到完善、即取即用的(解决)方案

Edward LIU
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 915
Grading comment
谢谢!