KudoZ home » English to Chinese » IT (Information Technology)

the illusion of depth

Chinese translation: [电子]立体感效应


05:28 Mar 29, 2004
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: the illusion of depth
Although you can’t find the technology in anything larger than a cell phone today, 3D LCDs are just around the corner, which means you can leave the old blue-and-red cellophane glasses in the drawer. Sharp has developed a 3D panel technology that creates the illusion of depth at the flick of a switch.
clearwater
China
Chinese translation:[电子]立体感效应
Explanation:
简明英汉词典
Selected response from:

Ray Luo
United Kingdom
Grading comment
谢谢!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1[电子]立体感效应
Ray Luo
5造 成 一种 幽 深 的 幻 觉
jyuan_us


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
造 成 一种 幽 深 的 幻 觉


Explanation:
造 成 一种 幽深的幻觉

jyuan_us
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 1137

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
[电子]立体感效应


Explanation:
简明英汉词典

Ray Luo
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 64
Grading comment
谢谢!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Danbing HE
1 day6 hrs