KudoZ home » English to Chinese » IT (Information Technology)

framework

Chinese translation: 骨架/框架


06:10 Mar 29, 2004
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: framework
One of the incremental changes is the low-temperature polysilicon process (LTPS). On the engineering side, panels made with the LTPS process have much greater capability to move energy across the panel, and allow more control circuitry to be worked into a smaller space. LTPS also allows for a higher aperture ratio for the LED pixels. In plain terms, more of the surface of the panel is used for light rather than for framework. Toshiba uses LTPS displays in various models of its Portégé line, and Sony’s VAIO 505 line and HP’s iPAQ H3635 include the new panels.
clearwater
China
Chinese translation:骨架/框架
Explanation:
骨架/框架
面板表面,透光口多了,而骨架(框架)则细(小)了。
Selected response from:

Edward LIU
Grading comment
谢谢!
查到了!framework:透孔的框架。
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1构架
Xiaoping Fu
4 +1骨架/框架
Edward LIU
4帧(框架)结构
Ray Luo


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
构架


Explanation:
面板的表面积中,更大的部分起发光作用,而不是起构架作用。

打个比方说,房屋的外墙,墙体和窗户的面积之比,也可以看做是一种 aperture ratio 。由于建筑材料的改进,一面墙的面积中,用于窗户的比例越来越大,用于支撑墙体的越来越小。

Xiaoping Fu
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 236

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lu Zou
11 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
帧(框架)结构


Explanation:
供参考

Ray Luo
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 64

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
骨架/框架


Explanation:
骨架/框架
面板表面,透光口多了,而骨架(框架)则细(小)了。


Edward LIU
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 915
Grading comment
谢谢!
查到了!framework:透孔的框架。

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Danbing HE
20 hrs