KudoZ home » English to Chinese » IT (Information Technology)

do some simple key exchange

Chinese translation: 进行简单的密钥交换验证


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase: do some simple key exchange
Chinese translation:进行简单的密钥交换验证
Entered by: Edward LIU

04:23 Apr 6, 2004
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: do some simple key exchange
This idea is borne out by the observation that's made in the Microsoft document that the only way to completely protect against determined spammers (who could exploit connection hijacking or sequence number prediction attacks) is to consider adding functionality to SMTP servers (albeit using an existing SMTP command, thus removing the need to alter the actual specification) to do some simple key exchange.
试译:
这种想法得到了微软文档所表达的观点的证实。其观点就是,要想完全防止决心已定的垃圾邮件发送者(他们能够利用连接劫持或者序列号预测攻击),唯一的办法就是考虑为SMTP服务器添加功能(即使用现有的SMTP命令,从而不需要改动实际规范),???。
clearwater
China
guess
Explanation:

进行简单的密钥交换(认证)

  三大在线服务的另一公司——雅虎则采取了略为不同的方法,即通过公、私钥对邮件进行认证的“DomainKeys”系统,这一系统把所有的邮件进行加密签名后再发送出去。工作原理是:使用发件人的密钥在发送邮件时生成加密签名,并将签名嵌入信头部分。邮件到达收信方的服务器时,服务器从发件人地址的DNS服务器取得公钥,对签名进行认证。如果公钥无法对签名进行认证,发件人地址即为伪造地址。

http://china.nikkeibp.co.jp/china/news/int/int200403160114.h...
Selected response from:

Edward LIU
Grading comment
谢谢!
正是!即进行某种简单的密钥交换。
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4~{R;P)<r5%5DVX4s=;;;3LPr~}Wenjer Leuschel
4~{WvR;P)<r5%5DVX4s=;;;3LPr~}Wenjer Leuschel
3 +1guess
Edward LIU
3简单地按键交换Email地址
Ray Luo


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
简单地按键交换Email地址


Explanation:
这是个人理解,仅供参考。

至今为止,当你在网上找信息的时候,计算机自动地将你的Email地址传给了对方,这是垃圾邮进入的一个重要原因。所以要增加功能,做到只进不出。‘简单地按键交换Email地址’,就是指在用户完全未意识到的情况下,简单地按键,就把自己的邮址给了对方。

Ray Luo
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 64

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
guess


Explanation:

进行简单的密钥交换(认证)

  三大在线服务的另一公司——雅虎则采取了略为不同的方法,即通过公、私钥对邮件进行认证的“DomainKeys”系统,这一系统把所有的邮件进行加密签名后再发送出去。工作原理是:使用发件人的密钥在发送邮件时生成加密签名,并将签名嵌入信头部分。邮件到达收信方的服务器时,服务器从发件人地址的DNS服务器取得公钥,对签名进行认证。如果公钥无法对签名进行认证,发件人地址即为伪造地址。

http://china.nikkeibp.co.jp/china/news/int/int200403160114.h...

Edward LIU
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 915
Grading comment
谢谢!
正是!即进行某种简单的密钥交换。

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Danbing HE
2 hrs
  -> лл

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
~{WvR;P)<r5%5DVX4s=;;;3LPr~}


Explanation:
This idea is borne out by the observation that's made in the Microsoft document that the only way to completely protect against determined spammers (who could exploit connection hijacking or sequence number prediction attacks) is to consider adding functionality to SMTP servers (albeit using an existing SMTP command, thus removing the need to alter the actual specification) to do some simple key exchange.
~{RTOBS&8CJGU}H75D7-Rk#:~}
~{Ub8vOk7(@4WTSZN"HmND55Ky1m4o5D?47(#:R*395W7@V9RQ>-H76(N*#(?ID\JG@{SCA,=S=Y3V;rPrAP:ET$2b9%;w#)7"KM@,;xSJ<~U_#,N(R;5D0l7(<4JG#(<4J9R*@{SC<HSP5D~}SMTP~{C|An#,5+Rr4K6xN^Ph8D6/OVPP9f8q#)?<BGN*~}SMTP~{7~NqFwLm<S9&D\#,@4WvR;P)<r5%5DVX4s=;;;3LPr!#~}


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 59 mins (2004-04-06 07:22:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I don\'t get it, why it comes out with a mess!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs 2 mins (2004-04-06 07:25:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

~{RTOBS&8CJGU}H75D7-Rk#:~}
~{Ub8vOk7(@4WTSZN\"HmND55Ky1m4o5D?47(#:R*395W7@V9RQ>-H76(N*#(?ID\\JG@{SCA,=S=Y3V;rPrAP:ET$2b9%;w#)7\"KM@,;xSJ<~U_#,N(R;5D0l7(<4JG#(<4J9R*@{SC<HSP5D~}SMTP~{C|An#,5+Rr4K6xN^Ph8D6/OVPP9f8q#)?<BGN*~}SMTP~{7~NqFwLm<S9&D\\#,@4WvR;P)<r5%5DVX4s=;;;3LPr!#~}


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs 3 mins (2004-04-06 07:26:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I give up with the post.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs 14 mins (2004-04-06 07:37:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

~{RTOBS&8CJGU}H75D7-Rk#:~}
~{Ub8vOk7(@4WTSZN\"HmND55Ky1m4o5D?47(#:R*395W7@V9RQ>-H76(N*#(?ID\\JG@{SCA,=S=Y3V;rPrAP:ET$2b9%;w#)@,;xSJ<~7\"KMU_#,N(R;5D0l7(>MJG#(<4J9R*@{SCOVSP5D~}SMTP~{C|An#,5+Rr4KN^Ph8D6/OVPP9f8q#)?<BGN*~}SMTP~{7~NqFwLm<S9&D\\#,RT=xPPR;P)<r5%5DVXR*=;;;3LPr!#~}

This is the last try to post. If it doen\'t do, I\'ll give up.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs 54 mins (2004-04-06 10:17:45 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

不知为何出现乱码,重贴我的翻译如下:
这个想法来自于微软文件里所表示的看法:要完全防止已确定为(可能是利用劫持连接的方法或预测序号来进行攻击的)垃圾邮件的发送者,唯一的方法就是考虑为 SMTP 服务器添加(即使要利用现有的 SMTP 命令,但却因而无需改动现行规格的)功能,以进行简单的重要交换程序。


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs 57 mins (2004-04-06 10:20:13 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Xianjun Liu 的说法是正确的。
这里的 key exchange 指的是「交换验证程序」。

Wenjer Leuschel
Taiwan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 212

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
~{R;P)<r5%5DVX4s=;;;3LPr~}


Explanation:
~{RTOBS&8CJGU}H75D7-Rk#:~}
~{Ub8vOk7(@4WTSZN"HmND55Ky1m4o5D?47(#:R*395W7@V9RQH76(N*#(?ID\JG@{SCA,=S=Y3V;rPrAP:ET$2b9%;w#)7"KM@,;xSJ<~U_#,N(R;5D0l7(<4JG#(<4J9R*@{SC<HSP5D~}SMTP~{C|An#,5+Rr4K6xN^Ph8D6/OVPP9f8q#)?<BGN*~}SMTP~{7~NqFwLm<S9&D\#,@4WvR;P)<r5%5DVX4s=;;;3LPr!#~}

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs 57 mins (2004-04-06 10:20:45 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

不知为何出现乱码,重贴我的翻译如下:
这个想法来自于微软文件里所表示的看法:要完全防止已确定为(可能是利用劫持连接的方法或预测序号来进行攻击的)垃圾邮件的发送者,唯一的方法就是考虑为 SMTP 服务器添加(即使要利用现有的 SMTP 命令,但却因而无需改动现行规格的)功能,以进行简单的重要交换程序。

Wenjer Leuschel
Taiwan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 212