KudoZ home » English to Chinese » IT (Information Technology)

with

Chinese translation: try


04:40 Apr 6, 2004
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: with
After all, even if you have a "reverse MX" lookup all a spammer has to do is find someone with an open SMTP relay and they can still chuck zillions of messages around the world.
1、毕竟,即便你有了“逆向MX”查询功能,垃圾邮件发送者也只要找到拥有开放SMTP中继的某个人,照样可以向全世界发送大量邮件。
2、毕竟,即便你有了“逆向MX”查询功能,垃圾邮件发送者也只要利用开放SMTP中继找到某个人,照样可以向全世界发送大量邮件。
clearwater
China
Chinese translation:try
Explanation:
毕竟,即使你具备“逆向MX”查询功能,垃圾邮件发送者仅须找到拥有开放SMTP中继的某个人,仍然可向全世界发送大量邮件。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-04-06 05:15:01 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

with means having
Selected response from:

Jianming Sun
Grading comment
谢谢!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1try
Jianming Sun
3具有 (someone who has an SMTP relay open, someone with an SMTP relay which is open)
chica nueva


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
try


Explanation:
毕竟,即使你具备“逆向MX”查询功能,垃圾邮件发送者仅须找到拥有开放SMTP中继的某个人,仍然可向全世界发送大量邮件。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-04-06 05:15:01 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

with means having

Jianming Sun
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 72
Grading comment
谢谢!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Danbing HE
7 hrs

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
具有 (someone who has an SMTP relay open, someone with an SMTP relay which is open)


Explanation:
someone who has an SMTP relay open, someone with an SMTP relay which is open

Find someone with a large car and we can all go out together.

with = having something 具有;带有 eg a man with a beard 长着胡子的人. a book with a green cover 有绿色封面的书


chica nueva
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 381