KudoZ home » English to Chinese » IT (Information Technology)

plug into

Chinese translation: 接入/租用


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:plug into
Chinese translation:接入/租用
Entered by: Edward LIU

09:41 Apr 6, 2004
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: plug into
Business conditions are unlikely to become any less volatile in the next year or so. Organisations and industry watchers are reluctant to predict when the economy will stabilise. Most businesses have already reduced costs through new disciplines and processes, and recognise that they cannot cut investment in people, equipment or IT without harming their organisations' growth prospects.
One of the obvious next steps is to consider how organisations can continually improve the quality of IT systems at their disposal without expanding budgets. The increasingly popular answer is to plug into remote IT services.
有没有比“采用”更准确的译法?
clearwater
China
接入/租用
Explanation:
接入/连接/使用/利用/租用
Selected response from:

Edward LIU
Grading comment
谢谢!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1接入/租用
Edward LIU
5「置入」、「接用」都行Wenjer Leuschel
4嵌入(plug into)
Simtech Zhang


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
接入/租用


Explanation:
接入/连接/使用/利用/租用


Edward LIU
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 915
Grading comment
谢谢!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Denyce Seow: 投入使用.....
7 hrs
  -> thanks

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
「置入」、「接用」都行


Explanation:
「置入」、「接用」都行

Wenjer Leuschel
Taiwan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 212

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
嵌入(plug into)


Explanation:
还用:嵌入(plug into)。或者用:使用

Simtech Zhang
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 75