KudoZ home » English to Chinese » IT (Information Technology)

feature enhancements

Chinese translation: 功能增强组件


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:feature enhancements
Chinese translation:功能增强组件
Entered by: Edward LIU

09:44 Apr 6, 2004
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: feature enhancements
Because patches, bug fixes, feature enhancements and trouble-shooting are managed centrally by the provider and shared by multiple users, the fixed cost of maintenance is minimised.
clearwater
China
功能增强组件
Explanation:
功能增强组件

五奥环软件
... 需求的变化在五奥环EMP(企业管理平台)的基础组件、行业组件和功能增强组件中进行自由 ...
http://www.waveful.com/News/2003hezuodaili2.htm - 14.3k - 2004年2月17日
Selected response from:

Edward LIU
Grading comment
谢谢!
http://www.google.com/search?hl=zh-CN&ie=UTF-8&oe=UTF-8&q=%22%E5%8A%9F%E8%83%BD%E5%A2%9E%E5%BC%BA%E7%BB%84%E4%BB%B6%22&lr=
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5性能改进
Phoebe321
5因为不管是补丁修复,还是功能扩充/性能提升,抑或是故障排除,
Last Hermit
4 +1功能增强组件
Edward LIU
5功能增强Wenjer Leuschel
4性能增强
Jianming Sun


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
性能增强


Explanation:
复数指各方面的性能增强

Jianming Sun
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 72

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
功能增强


Explanation:

Feature enhancements 是很平常的说法,意思就是「功能增强」。


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 46 mins (2004-04-06 11:31:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

「性能增强」也行。主要是要看上下文的文义如何。

Wenjer Leuschel
Taiwan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 212

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
功能增强组件


Explanation:
功能增强组件

五奥环软件
... 需求的变化在五奥环EMP(企业管理平台)的基础组件、行业组件和功能增强组件中进行自由 ...
http://www.waveful.com/News/2003hezuodaili2.htm - 14.3k - 2004年2月17日

Edward LIU
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 915
Grading comment
谢谢!
http://www.google.com/search?hl=zh-CN&ie=UTF-8&oe=UTF-8&q=%22%E5%8A%9F%E8%83%BD%E5%A2%9E%E5%BC%BA%E7%BB%84%E4%BB%B6%22&lr=

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Danbing HE
1 day1 hr

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
因为不管是补丁修复,还是功能扩充/性能提升,抑或是故障排除,


Explanation:
统统由供应者(商)集中管理并由多用户共享,所以可以把维护成本降至最低。

Last Hermit
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 37

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
性能改进


Explanation:
虽然enhancement做增强解,但在这里整个做性能改进可能比较顺口些。

Phoebe321
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 11