KudoZ home » English to Chinese » IT (Information Technology)

for security and more

Chinese translation: 为了安全等等缘由


05:41 Jun 28, 2004
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: for security and more
Office supply house Corporate Express should be a Web services poster child.
The company embraced the technology to do exactly what it was designed for: sharing information with business partners over the Internet. But even this leading-edge user is staying clear of the most recent Web services standards for security and more--because they're too confusing.
试译:
办公用品公司:Corporate Express也许是使用Web服务的典范。这家公司采用Web服务,看中的正是这项技术的功能:通过网络与业务合作伙伴共享信息。但连这家领先一步的用户也在竭力避开最新的Web服务标准――因为这些标准实在太混乱了。
clearwater
China
Chinese translation:为了安全等等缘由
Explanation:
连这家领先一步的用户为了安全等等缘由,也在竭力避开最新的Web服务标准
Selected response from:

Ray Luo
United Kingdom
Grading comment
谢谢!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2为了安全等等缘由
Ray Luo
3何止单就为了安全
Ozethai


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
何止单就为了安全


Explanation:
A SUGGESTION.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2004-06-28 05:52:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

目的那单只是安全至上。

Ozethai
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in ThaiThai, Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 16

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
为了安全等等缘由


Explanation:
连这家领先一步的用户为了安全等等缘由,也在竭力避开最新的Web服务标准

Ray Luo
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 64
Grading comment
谢谢!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Xiaoping Fu
3 hrs

agree  Lu Zou
15 hrs