KudoZ home » English to Chinese » IT (Information Technology)

integrate in

Chinese translation: integrate in = bring in = include (they are compatible) (能够跟/和...)结合/配合


08:02 Jul 31, 2004
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: integrate in
Other add-ons include the ability to integrate in the iPix video enhancement software, which allows you to store a 360-degree view from a single camera -- handy for both surveillance and Web presentations.
clearwater
China
Chinese translation:integrate in = bring in = include (they are compatible) (能够跟/和...)结合/配合
Explanation:
integrate = to put two or more things together 使(两件或更多的东西)结合) eg We need to integrate these findings with the results of previous research. 我们要把这些研究成果和以前的成果结合起来.
Selected response from:

chica nueva
Grading comment
谢谢!
试译:与软件结合在一起。

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2集成在...里(的能力)
Shang
2integrate in = bring in = include (they are compatible) (能够跟/和...)结合/配合
chica nueva


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
集成在...里(的能力)


Explanation:
外接式附件可集成在...里

Shang
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 711

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  hjl
45 mins
  -> thanks!

agree  Chinoise
5 hrs
  -> thanks

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
integrate in = bring in = include (they are compatible) (能够跟/和...)结合/配合


Explanation:
integrate = to put two or more things together 使(两件或更多的东西)结合) eg We need to integrate these findings with the results of previous research. 我们要把这些研究成果和以前的成果结合起来.

chica nueva
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 381
Grading comment
谢谢!
试译:与软件结合在一起。