KudoZ home » English to Chinese » IT (Information Technology)

develop a composite picture of your behavior

Chinese translation: 勾划出一幅总体行为图


02:09 Aug 1, 2004
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: develop a composite picture of your behavior
Consider the network-connected door lock, which grants employees entry based on their identity or behavior according to policies that reside in a rules engine. That same door lock in theory could keep a person locked inside — say, until the end of his or her shift. Or consider biometric sensors and surveillance cameras, which can track your every move inside a building and develop a composite picture of your behavior, including your online activity.
试译:
以连接到网络的门锁为例,它可以根据员工的身份或者行为提供,按照规则引擎里面的安全策略,允许或拒绝员工进入。从理论上来说,同一把门锁也可以把人关在里面――比方说一直关到他下班。再以利用生物检测术的传感器或者监视摄像机为例。它会跟踪你在楼内的一举一动,???,包括网上活动。
clearwater
China
Chinese translation:勾划出一幅总体行为图
Explanation:
composite 该是根据其他资料和图像组成的一个图像
Selected response from:

Lu Zou
Australia
Grading comment
谢谢!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1勾划出一幅总体行为图
Lu Zou
3(创)造一个有部分部分组成的行为形象
chica nueva
2显示出您的举止及网上(在线)活动的复合图像
Chinoise


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
显示出您的举止及网上(在线)活动的复合图像


Explanation:
显示出您的举止及网上(在线)活动的复合图像

Chinoise
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 288

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(创)造一个有部分部分组成的行为形象


Explanation:
develop = build up = construct 构(造;成;?)

composite = made up of a number of different parts or substances (正式)(有几个不同部分或材料)构成的;混合的

picture = image = 形象

chica nueva
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 381

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
勾划出一幅总体行为图


Explanation:
composite 该是根据其他资料和图像组成的一个图像


Lu Zou
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 945
Grading comment
谢谢!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  chica nueva
13 hrs