KudoZ home » English to Chinese » IT (Information Technology)

basic organization

Chinese translation: 基本构架/结构


04:47 Aug 1, 2004
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: basic organization
NetDVR also supports a multiple-display monitor system on

the installed console, although we feel sure we could make ACS support this feature as well. NetDVR provides as many as 64 recording channels per console, whereas ACS tops out at 25. NetDVR also has ACS beat hands down for ease of searching and basic organization.
试译:
NetDVR还支持已安装控制台上的多屏幕监视器系统,不过我们都确信ACS也能支持这项特性。NetDVR最多可以为每个控制台提供64个录制频道,而ACS最多只支持25个。NetDVR在搜索便利和基本布局(??)方面也远远胜于ACS。
clearwater
China
Chinese translation:基本构架/结构
Explanation:
基本构架/结构
Selected response from:

Edward LIU
Grading comment
谢谢!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4基本构架/结构
Edward LIU
4 +1suggestion
Shang
4基本(软件)编程
Ray Luo


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
基本构架/结构


Explanation:
基本构架/结构

Edward LIU
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 915
Grading comment
谢谢!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chinoise
43 mins

agree  chica nueva: something like basic layout/arrangement? 布局?
4 hrs

agree  Lu Zou: 搜索便利结构简单
4 hrs

agree  Xiaoping Fu
8 hrs

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
suggestion


Explanation:
基本管理
organization与searching并列,应当是一种行为。

Shang
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 711

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chinoise
18 mins
  -> thanks!

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
基本(软件)编程


Explanation:
指软件编程

Ray Luo
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 64