KudoZ home » English to Chinese » IT (Information Technology)

errant programs

Chinese translation: 游离(隐藏)的恶意软件


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:errant programs
Chinese translation:游离(隐藏)的恶意软件
Entered by: Mark Xiang

12:39 Nov 29, 2004
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: errant programs
In the meantime, CSOs will have to roll their own solutions, by using a combination of existing anti-malware tools, clever architecture, tough policies and one other old standby: employee awareness.
Web filters and firewalls can help, both by preventing computer users from visiting sites that are known to harbor spyware and by keeping errant programs from communicating with their home bases.
是不是指malware这类有害程序?
clearwater
China
游离的恶意软件
Explanation:
游离的恶意软件

隐藏的恶意软件
Selected response from:

Mark Xiang
Grading comment
谢谢!
试译:四处游荡的恶意程序
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1游离的恶意软件
Mark Xiang
4 +1诱人上当/误入歧途的程序
Shang


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
诱人上当/误入歧途的程序


Explanation:
.......

Shang
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 711

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jay Wang
5 hrs
  -> thanks!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
游离的恶意软件


Explanation:
游离的恶意软件

隐藏的恶意软件

Mark Xiang
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 390
Grading comment
谢谢!
试译:四处游荡的恶意程序

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lu Zou: 在网上游荡的软件
8 hrs