KudoZ home » English to Chinese » IT (Information Technology)

how listings have changed over time

Chinese translation: 股价是如何随时间变化的


00:00 Dec 1, 2004
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: how listings have changed over time
Price data is pretty cut and dry; there's no question what the price of IBM is. You're interested in how prices move around and there's good data on prices, tons of publicly available information; the price of IBM you can see all day every day. You also have a really good sense, historically, of the behavior of IBM—the volatility, the average, how listings have changed over time.
公司上市或挂牌应该只有一次吧?怎么会不断变化呢?
listings是什么?会不会是牌价?
clearwater
China
Chinese translation:股价是如何随时间变化的
Explanation:
可能作者listings用得不妥

listing price/ 上市價格
http://www.csb.gov.hk/hkgcsb/ol/netglos/finance/v3_l.htm


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 8 hrs 50 mins (2004-12-02 08:50:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

建议根据上下文弄清楚说的的是产品还是股票, 如果是指产品, 不妨译为\"(各种)市场报价\".

volatility: 价格的波动

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 8 hrs 51 mins (2004-12-02 08:51:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"(各种产品)市场报价\".
Selected response from:

Mark Xiang
Grading comment
谢谢!
试译:股价
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4股价是如何随时间变化的
Mark Xiang
4标价如何随时间而变化
English Chinese Medical Translator - Jimmy Deng


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
标价如何随时间而变化


Explanation:
listings = listings of prices

English Chinese Medical Translator - Jimmy Deng
New Zealand
Works in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 38

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
股价是如何随时间变化的


Explanation:
可能作者listings用得不妥

listing price/ 上市價格
http://www.csb.gov.hk/hkgcsb/ol/netglos/finance/v3_l.htm


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 8 hrs 50 mins (2004-12-02 08:50:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

建议根据上下文弄清楚说的的是产品还是股票, 如果是指产品, 不妨译为\"(各种)市场报价\".

volatility: 价格的波动

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 8 hrs 51 mins (2004-12-02 08:51:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"(各种产品)市场报价\".

Mark Xiang
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 390
Grading comment
谢谢!
试译:股价