KudoZ home » English to Chinese » IT (Information Technology)

Urology Clinics of North Texas

Chinese translation: 北得克萨斯泌尿医院(诊所)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Urology Clinics of North Texas
Chinese translation:北得克萨斯泌尿医院(诊所)
Entered by: English Chinese Medical Translator - Jimmy Deng

23:52 Dec 2, 2004
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: Urology Clinics of North Texas
Urology Clinics of North Texas replaced a traditional WLAN with a meshed Access/One system from Strix Systems Inc. in Calabasas, Calif., for just this reason.
clearwater
China
北得克萨斯泌尿医院(诊所)
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

English Chinese Medical Translator - Jimmy Deng
New Zealand
Grading comment
谢谢!
试译:北得克萨斯泌尿科医院
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2TRY
jyuan_us
4北德州泌尿科医疗机构/医疗中心
Mark Xiang
4FYI
Lu Zou
4北得克萨斯泌尿医院(诊所)
English Chinese Medical Translator - Jimmy Deng


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
urology clinics of north texas
北得克萨斯泌尿医院(诊所)


Explanation:
.

English Chinese Medical Translator - Jimmy Deng
New Zealand
Works in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 38
Grading comment
谢谢!
试译:北得克萨斯泌尿科医院

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
urology clinics of north texas
FYI


Explanation:
北德洲泌尿专科诊所

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2004-12-03 00:01:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

北德州泌尿专科诊所

Lu Zou
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 945

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
urology clinics of north texas
北德州泌尿科医疗机构/医疗中心


Explanation:
DO NOT NEED TO PUT CLINIC AS 诊所

clinic:
A medical establishment run by several specialists working in cooperation and sharing the same facilities.
医疗中心:几个专家共同工作、共同使用同一设施的医疗机构

Urology Clinics of North Texas, P.A. was formed in 1999 by a merger of the practices of three premier urology groups:

Urology Specialists & Associates, P.A., - Dallas/Plano

Drs. Goldstein, Frost, Ware & Associates, P.A. - Dallas.

Ft. Worth Urology Clinic, P.A.

Nine of our physicians have been honored as "The Best Doctors in America." All are certified or board eligible by the American Board of Urology.



Mark Xiang
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 390

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
urology clinics of north texas
TRY


Explanation:
http://www.urologyclinics.com/office.html

北德州泌尿科联合诊所

从这个网站看出,它是几个诊所的联合体,是一个系统或集团。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs 25 mins (2004-12-03 03:18:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

北德州泌尿科加盟诊所;

北德州泌尿科诊所联合体;

北德州泌尿科诊所集团.


如果翻译整个系统, 可叫做 北德州泌尿科诊所集团(这样处理适合此处的语境. 说到具体诊所, 可叫北德州泌尿科集团XXXXX诊所.

jyuan_us
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 1113

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bo Smith: Viva Texas!
19 mins

agree  Shang
3 hrs