KudoZ home » English to Chinese » IT (Information Technology)

mobile coach

Chinese translation: 移动工作站/车


00:20 Dec 3, 2004
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: mobile coach
Mobile scanning labs are equipped with an $800 Firetide Inc. 802.11b HotPoint mesh router attached to a PET scanner. The router in the mobile coach communicates images to another router inside the hospital, where they are relayed to a reader, says Marc Simms, director of IT at Shared P.E.T.
活动房车?移动车辆?
clearwater
China
Chinese translation:移动工作站/车
Explanation:
其实这种改装的车就是一个Mobile scanning lab
Selected response from:

Lu Zou
Australia
Grading comment
谢谢!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1移动工作站/车
Lu Zou
4 +1TRY
jyuan_us
4就是前一句中的Mobile scanning labs
Shang


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
移动工作站/车


Explanation:
其实这种改装的车就是一个Mobile scanning lab


    Reference: http://www.sharedpet.com/pands.htm
Lu Zou
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 945
Grading comment
谢谢!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cathy Johnson
21 mins

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
就是前一句中的Mobile scanning labs


Explanation:
...

Shang
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 703

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
TRY


Explanation:
流动检查车。就是一个装有PET的大巴,专捡人多的地方去,为人做检查。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 35 mins (2004-12-03 00:56:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

车上装有PET scanner,这是比CT更先进的一种影像诊断扫描仪器。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs 44 mins (2004-12-03 06:05:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

把高端医疗检查送到群众中去. 医院喜欢派这种车赶集去. 装有检查设备的房间都叫LAB. 对不起, 太多题外话.

流动PET扫描检查车 更贴切

jyuan_us
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 1113

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michelle Lin Johnson: I like 流动检查车 because it is for checking patients.
42 mins