KudoZ home » English to Chinese » IT (Information Technology)

customers either couldn't get to a location

Chinese translation: FYI


01:57 Dec 3, 2004
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: customers either couldn't get to a location
"This was happening in large warehouses where customers either couldn't get to a location or were running into Ethernet's 100-meter cabling limitation," says Jon Leary, product line manager in Cisco's wireless networking business unit.
clearwater
China
Chinese translation:FYI
Explanation:
用户不在服务区
Selected response from:

Lu Zou
Australia
Grading comment
谢谢!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1FYI
Lu Zou
4用户要么不能到达某一位置,(要么。。。)
Mark Xiang


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
FYI


Explanation:
用户不在服务区

Lu Zou
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 945
Grading comment
谢谢!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Shang
1 hr

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
用户要么不能到达某一位置,(要么。。。)


Explanation:
用户要么不能到达某一(合适/有信号的)位置,(要么。。。)

Mark Xiang
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 390