KudoZ home » English to Chinese » IT (Information Technology)

strategic

Chinese translation: 建议


08:02 Dec 3, 2004
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: strategic
Wardriving's quick ramp-up is due in part to the fact that wireless networks are simple and inexpensive to install. And that means that the majority of wireless deployment is neither strategic nor carefully thought-out, says Ian Kilpatrick, chairman of Wick Hill Group, a British firm of security specialists.
clearwater
China
Chinese translation:建议
Explanation:
现有的无线网络安装起来都很简单,也很便宜. 也就是说,安装绝大多数无线网络时,不是没有做长远打算,就是没有经过周密计划.
Selected response from:

Lu Zou
Australia
Grading comment
谢谢!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4高瞻远瞩
Shang
4既不具备战略意义,亦不是慎重考虑后的结果。
Mark Xiang
3建议
Lu Zou
3规划性, 完整的策略性Joyce Curran


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
高瞻远瞩


Explanation:
...

Shang
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 703

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
neither strategic nor carefully thought-out
既不具备战略意义,亦不是慎重考虑后的结果。


Explanation:
既不具备策略性,亦不是慎重考虑后产生的结果。

Mark Xiang
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 390

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
规划性, 完整的策略性


Explanation:
觉得应该是这样翻译才对。

Joyce Curran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
建议


Explanation:
现有的无线网络安装起来都很简单,也很便宜. 也就是说,安装绝大多数无线网络时,不是没有做长远打算,就是没有经过周密计划.

Lu Zou
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 945
Grading comment
谢谢!