KudoZ home » English to Chinese » IT (Information Technology)

the way that cybercrime is predominantly executed

Chinese translation: 网络犯罪的主要方式


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:the way that cybercrime is predominantly executed
Chinese translation:网络犯罪的主要方式
Entered by: Shang

08:20 Dec 3, 2004
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: the way that cybercrime is predominantly executed
Wardrivers gain illicit network access by literally driving around, using a laptop with a wireless network card and an antenna to detect and enter unsecured wireless connections. It's a fast-growing phenomenon, and even has websites devoted to it (WarDriving.com, for example). And while it isn't tied to a particular geography, it threatens to mutate the way that cybercrime is predominantly executed.
clearwater
China
网络犯罪的主要方式
Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 hrs 15 mins (2004-12-04 02:36:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

网络犯罪的主要手段
Selected response from:

Shang
China
Grading comment
谢谢!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1网络犯罪的主要方式
Shang
4网络犯罪流行的实施途径/方式
Mark Xiang


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
网络犯罪流行的实施途径/方式


Explanation:
网络犯罪流行的实施途径/方式

Mark Xiang
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 390

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
网络犯罪的主要方式


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 hrs 15 mins (2004-12-04 02:36:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

网络犯罪的主要手段

Shang
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 711
Grading comment
谢谢!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lu Zou
18 hrs
  -> thanks!