KudoZ home » English to Chinese » IT (Information Technology)

full communication

Chinese translation: 充分沟通


10:26 Dec 3, 2004
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: full communication
And in the absence of a single European police force, Europe's fighters against cybercrime have to wage their war from within their national police forces. There's cooperation, of course, but not yet full communication. For example, when Microsoft received some information that it realized could lead to the author of the Sasser virus, the FBI and CIA had to liaise with police in Northern Germany to apprehend an 18-year-old high school student known as Sven J in April 2004.
全面的?正式的?还是??
clearwater
China
Chinese translation:充分沟通
Explanation:
及时沟通
Selected response from:

Danbing HE
Grading comment
谢谢!
就用“充分沟通”
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1充分沟通
Danbing HE
4他们有合作,但缺乏全面的信息交流/沟通/共享
Mark Xiang
4共享所有信息
Shang
3整条通讯,双向通讯Joyce Curran


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
整条通讯,双向通讯


Explanation:
专用数字程控交换机电路 DSP2G07数字信号处理器24LPDIP




产品型号:BLDSP2G07
产品名称:DSP2G07数字信号处理器
封装形式:24LPDIP
产品代码:FG15PD02
国外同类:


4CDSP
数字信号处理器
四通道数字信号处理器,用于S1240交换机用户板,是数模混合,数十万门级的大规模集成电路。1.2微米CMOS工艺。可完成双向模数信号转换及脉冲编码调制等功能。在整条通讯信道上的位置介于SLIC和DPTC之间。
Four channel digital signal processor, used on the user board of S1240, is a digital and analog mixed circuit, LSI, include hundred of thousands transistor and made by 1.2 um CMOS process. Its’ function include duplex conversion between digital and analog signal, Pulse Code Modulation. The location of 4cdsp is between SLIC and DPTC in full communication channel.





    Reference: http://www.belling.com.cn/article.htm1?id=202
Joyce Curran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4

57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
共享所有信息


Explanation:
...

Shang
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 703

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
充分沟通


Explanation:
及时沟通

Danbing HE
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 103
Grading comment
谢谢!
就用“充分沟通”

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michelle Lin Johnson
5 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
There's cooperation, of course, but not yet full communication.
他们有合作,但缺乏全面的信息交流/沟通/共享


Explanation:
他们有合作,但(目前仍)缺乏全面的信息交流/沟通/共享

Mark Xiang
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 390