KudoZ home » English to Chinese » IT (Information Technology)

trusted community

Chinese translation: 可信/安全社区


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:trusted community
Chinese translation:可信/安全社区
Entered by: Shang

10:43 Dec 3, 2004
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: trusted community
The task force is not an association or formal law enforcement organization, stresses Forte. Instead, it's an online "trusted community" (or Listserv), where duly accredited people from European law enforcement agencies, military forces and academic institutions can come together to pool knowledge and discuss cybercrime threats.
可信社区?
clearwater
China
可信/安全社区
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Shang
China
Grading comment
谢谢!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5可信社区
Danbing HE
4互信社团/社区/共同体
Mark Xiang
4可信/安全社区
Shang


  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
可信/安全社区


Explanation:
...

Shang
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 703
Grading comment
谢谢!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
可信社区


Explanation:
安全社区

Danbing HE
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 103

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
互信社团/社区/共同体


Explanation:
互信社团/社区/共同体

Mark Xiang
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 390