KudoZ home » English to Chinese » IT (Information Technology)

ideologically motivated

Chinese translation: 受意识形态驱使/驱动的


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:ideologically motivated
Chinese translation:受意识形态驱使/驱动的
Entered by: Shang

11:11 Dec 3, 2004
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: ideologically motivated
One of the more visible international hacker groups from the U.S. perspective is the China Eagle Union, which is widely regarded as ideologically motivated and which engaged in a massive online attack directed at U.S. targets in 2001.
clearwater
China
受意识形态驱使/驱动的
Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 29 mins (2004-12-03 11:41:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

每当美国牛仔做出对中国不利的事情时,中国黑客就会对包括白宫在内的网站发动攻击。
Selected response from:

Shang
China
Grading comment
谢谢!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1受意识形态驱使/驱动的
Shang
4(受)意识形态的影响/形态化/意识形态导向的
Mark Xiang
3观念推动的
Malgorzata Souffez


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
观念推动的


Explanation:
他为了执行他的观念而推动, 主动,

Malgorzata Souffez
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 16

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
受意识形态驱使/驱动的


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 29 mins (2004-12-03 11:41:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

每当美国牛仔做出对中国不利的事情时,中国黑客就会对包括白宫在内的网站发动攻击。

Shang
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 703
Grading comment
谢谢!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michelle Lin Johnson
6 hrs
  -> thanks!

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(受)意识形态的影响/形态化/意识形态导向的


Explanation:
意识形态的影响/意识形态化/意识形态导向意识的

Mark Xiang
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 390