KudoZ home » English to Chinese » IT (Information Technology)

technical/academic coursework

Chinese translation: 实用技术课程/学术理论课程


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:technical/academic coursework
Chinese translation:实用技术课程/学术理论课程
Entered by: Mark Xiang

02:07 Dec 4, 2004
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: technical/academic coursework
Simpson notes that all the communication in the world wouldn't pay off without the necessary skills and dedication of his nine-strong team—many of whom have worked hard to gain qualifications in their own time and at their own expense. The government pays for technical coursework but not academic coursework.
clearwater
China
实用技术课程/学术理论课程
Explanation:
实用技能课程/学术理论课程

http://www.ctgpc.com.cn/pmp/index.php?mClassId=021003000&mCl...
Selected response from:

Mark Xiang
Grading comment
谢谢!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4猜想
Lu Zou
4实用技术课程/学术理论课程
Mark Xiang
3课程管理系统
Shang


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
猜想


Explanation:
猜想technical coursework 是指那些技术性课程,以学习实用知识为主要目的,如学习计算机软件或安全保密措施,而academic coursework是指学术性课程,以获得证书(硕士/博士学位)为主要目的,如计算机科学等.

Lu Zou
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 945

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
课程管理系统


Explanation:
.....

Shang
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 711

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
实用技术课程/学术理论课程


Explanation:
实用技能课程/学术理论课程

http://www.ctgpc.com.cn/pmp/index.php?mClassId=021003000&mCl...

Mark Xiang
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 390
Grading comment
谢谢!