KudoZ home » English to Chinese » IT (Information Technology)

intrusion instructor

Chinese translation: 防电子入侵教官


01:23 Dec 5, 2004
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: intrusion instructor
In addition to currently teaching digital forensics at the University of Milan at Crema, Forte also recently served as an intrusion instructor for the U.S. Department of Homeland Security's Internet forensics training program.
clearwater
China
Chinese translation:防电子入侵教官
Explanation:
Intrusion refers to hacking and other un-authorized access of information activity.

Intrusion instructor's role is to teach different ways/methods the hackers can get un-authorized access of data.

不妨转译为 防电子入侵教官
Selected response from:

Jay Wang
Australia
Grading comment
谢谢!
单从上下文来看,“电子”不加为好。
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4入侵检测教员/指导员/顾问
Shang
4防电子入侵教官Jay Wang


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
防电子入侵教官


Explanation:
Intrusion refers to hacking and other un-authorized access of information activity.

Intrusion instructor's role is to teach different ways/methods the hackers can get un-authorized access of data.

不妨转译为 防电子入侵教官

Jay Wang
Australia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 41
Grading comment
谢谢!
单从上下文来看,“电子”不加为好。

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
入侵检测教员/指导员/顾问


Explanation:
...

Shang
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 711