KudoZ home » English to Chinese » IT (Information Technology)

ongoing cases

Chinese translation: see http://www.proz.com/kudoz/846643


04:19 Dec 5, 2004
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: ongoing cases
"If someone has considered it dangerous enough to report to us, it's usually pretty serious," Simpson adds, pointing to the unit's role in catching McElroy and Vallor. Simpson says that—as of August—the unit was managing 18 ongoing cases, plus providing forensic investigation support to other specialist crime units in 60 other cases, with high-end cases involving as much as 500 gigabytes of data.
有没有专业说话?
clearwater
China
Chinese translation:see http://www.proz.com/kudoz/846643
Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/846643
Selected response from:

chica nueva
Grading comment
谢谢!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1see http://www.proz.com/kudoz/846643
chica nueva
4未决案件
Shang


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
未决案件


Explanation:
...

Shang
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 711

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
see http://www.proz.com/kudoz/846643


Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/846643

chica nueva
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 381
Grading comment
谢谢!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Danbing HE
16 hrs