KudoZ home » English to Chinese » IT (Information Technology)

an executive sponsor

Chinese translation: 执行主管 or 执行发起人 (you are right)


00:10 Dec 7, 2004
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: an executive sponsor
The best way to reach agreement is to conduct prioritization sessions with all stakeholders and an objective facilitator such as an executive sponsor or outside consultant.
果真是“执行发起人”吗?
clearwater
China
Chinese translation:执行主管 or 执行发起人 (you are right)
Explanation:
执行主管 or 执行发起人
Selected response from:

SenQ
Grading comment
谢谢!
就用“执行发起人”
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5执行主管 or 执行发起人 (you are right)SenQ
4猜想
Lu Zou


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
猜想


Explanation:
主管级召集人

Lu Zou
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 945

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
执行主管 or 执行发起人 (you are right)


Explanation:
执行主管 or 执行发起人


    Reference: http://www.microsoft.com/taiwan/business/solutions/value/doc...
    Reference: http://www.mypm.net/articles/show_article_content.asp?articl...
SenQ
Works in field
PRO pts in category: 43
Grading comment
谢谢!
就用“执行发起人”