KudoZ home » English to Chinese » IT (Information Technology)

natural affinity groups

Chinese translation: 建议


00:56 Dec 7, 2004
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: natural affinity groups
Organizations need a well-designed, phased deployment plan that takes into account the prioritized BPM projects as well as natural affinity groups — departments that share processes, documents/files and data. Examples include departments that share common administrative functions, such as finance and accounting, sales and marketing, or customer service. These departments or operational units may be able to reuse the same process components, thereby realizing cross-departmental process efficiencies and reducing the costs of implementation, support and training.
clearwater
China
Chinese translation:建议
Explanation:
有密切工作关系的部门

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2004-12-07 01:04:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

或者另起一个名字,如项目协作组
Selected response from:

Lu Zou
Australia
Grading comment
谢谢!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4建议
Lu Zou
4自发形成的紧密团队
Mark Xiang
2natural affinity = 自然的亲切感
chica nueva


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
建议


Explanation:
有密切工作关系的部门

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2004-12-07 01:04:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

或者另起一个名字,如项目协作组

Lu Zou
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 945
Grading comment
谢谢!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  SenQ
58 mins

agree  Shang
2 hrs

agree  Jay Wang
9 hrs

agree  Andreas Yan
13 hrs

1 day4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
自发形成的紧密团队


Explanation:
Communities of Practice(affinity groups)
实践社区(紧密团队):组织内部基于员工才干和技能、而不是头衔和等级假定角色的社区,专业团队之间的非正式交流,通过针对共同的问题、解决方案的探索,自身成为知识的储备库。也指因特网社区。http://www.zhongguancun.com.cn/service/training/docs/book/20...

Mark Xiang
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 390

2 days7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
natural affinity = 自然的亲切感


Explanation:
affinity = 1 close similarity or connection 类同;相似;紧密关系 2 strong attraction or feeling of shared interests 吸引力;亲和力 eg He feels a strong sense of affinity with this village. 她深深地爱上了这村庄. She has a natural affinity with other women. 她对其他妇女有一种自然的亲切感.

affinity = 1 an attraction or sympathy for someone or something, especially because of shared characteristics eg She seems to have a natural affinity for/with water. 2 a close similarity between two things eg There are several close affinities between the two paintings.

亲和力 (chem) = affinity
亲缘 (biol) = affinity

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days 7 hrs 31 mins (2004-12-09 08:27:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

natural affinity groups 等于 departments that share processes, documents/files and data. Examples include departments that share common administrative functions, such as finance and accounting, sales and marketing, or customer service.

chica nueva
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 381