KudoZ home » English to Chinese » IT (Information Technology)

video burst

Chinese translation: 视频突发(模式)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:video burst
Chinese translation:视频突发(模式)
Entered by: Mark Xiang

05:29 Dec 7, 2004
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: video burst
Get the best photo in a variety of settings using 12 shooting modes, plus video burst. - HP Digital Camera
TIA
Shang
China
视频突发(模式)
Explanation:
BEDO RAM(Burst Extended Data Output RAM):突发扩充数据输出随机存储器
Sync Burst SRAM(Synchronous Burst Stacic RAM):同步突发静态随机存储器
http://www.e0416.com/dn/da-neicun1.htm

他们在公布写入速度时,有时候也是指突发模式(burst mode)下的最高性能,这代表该数据其实是由缓冲区写到硬盘里的速度,而不是由计算机写回硬盘的速度。
http://www.gb.tomshardware.com/video/01q3/010804/video_captu...
Selected response from:

Mark Xiang
Grading comment
thanks a lot!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5FYI
clearwater
4 +1视频突发(模式)
Mark Xiang
4复合视频(映像)信号SenQ


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
复合视频(映像)信号


Explanation:
video burst and sync signal VBS信号: 是视频信号的一种, 将色信号与辉度信号进行了复合.

SenQ
Works in field
PRO pts in category: 43

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
视频突发(模式)


Explanation:
BEDO RAM(Burst Extended Data Output RAM):突发扩充数据输出随机存储器
Sync Burst SRAM(Synchronous Burst Stacic RAM):同步突发静态随机存储器
http://www.e0416.com/dn/da-neicun1.htm

他们在公布写入速度时,有时候也是指突发模式(burst mode)下的最高性能,这代表该数据其实是由缓冲区写到硬盘里的速度,而不是由计算机写回硬盘的速度。
http://www.gb.tomshardware.com/video/01q3/010804/video_captu...

Mark Xiang
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 390
Grading comment
thanks a lot!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  clearwater
3 days16 hrs
  -> Thanks.

3 days19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
FYI


Explanation:
视频突发传输

clearwater
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 492