KudoZ home » English to Chinese » IT (Information Technology)

available dates

Chinese translation: 有空房的日子


10:10 Dec 7, 2004
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: available dates
The hospitality and travel industry is an early user of rich clients. At the Watergate Hotel in Washington, guests can check a calendar for available dates, reserve a room, and complete a credit-card transaction all on one page.
clearwater
China
Chinese translation:有空房的日子
Explanation:
有空房的日子 available means available to stay in the hotel
Selected response from:

SenQ
Grading comment
谢谢!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7有空房的日子SenQ
4空房日Ritchest


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
有空房的日子


Explanation:
有空房的日子 available means available to stay in the hotel

SenQ
Works in field
PRO pts in category: 43
Grading comment
谢谢!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jay Wang
6 mins
  -> thanks

agree  Shang
42 mins
  -> thank you.

agree  Andreas Yan
3 hrs
  -> thanks!

agree  Michelle Lin Johnson
6 hrs
  -> thank you

agree  English Chinese Medical Translator - Jimmy Deng
8 hrs
  -> thank you

agree  Lu Zou
9 hrs
  -> thank you

agree  Danbing HE
21 hrs
  -> thanks

1 day13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
空房日


Explanation:
空房日


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 13 hrs 17 mins (2004-12-08 23:28:40 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

available dates means dates when there are rooms available in the hotel



Ritchest
Works in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 106