KudoZ home » English to Chinese » IT (Information Technology)

along

Chinese translation: 沿...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:along
Chinese translation:沿...
Entered by: Shang

05:12 Dec 9, 2004
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: along
Antenna polarization is the physical orientation of the antenna along a horizontal or vertical plane. For example, vertical polarization, which is the most common for wireless LANs, occurs when the antenna is perpendicular to the Earth. Parallel polarization applies to an antenna that is parallel to the Earth
试译:
天线偏振是指天线偏于(相对?)水平面或者垂直面的物理方位。譬如,如果天线与地面呈垂直,就会出现垂直偏振,这也是对无线LAN来说最常见的。平行偏振是指天线与地面平行。
确切地应该怎么说?
clearwater
China
沿...
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Shang
China
Grading comment
谢谢!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1沿着水平面或垂直平面极化
Danbing HE
4 +1沿...
Shang
4天线偏振是指天线于水平面或者垂直面的...
Mark Xiang


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
沿...


Explanation:
...

Shang
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 711
Grading comment
谢谢!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  SenQ: 沿着/顺着水平面或者垂直面的方向.
11 mins
  -> thanks!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
天线偏振是指天线于水平面或者垂直面的...


Explanation:
天线偏振是指天线于水平面或者垂直面的...

Mark Xiang
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 390

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
沿着水平面或垂直平面极化


Explanation:
用极化,不用偏振

Danbing HE
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 103

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lu Zou: http://www.sunet.com.cn/solution/3.5/3.5-6.htm
6 hrs