KudoZ home » English to Chinese » IT (Information Technology)

where enterprise architectures can create value

Chinese translation: FYI


01:21 Dec 10, 2004
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: where enterprise architectures can create value
Only the idiotic or the arrogant would attempt to out-Dell Michael or out-Sam Wal-Mart. But the scalable IT-enabled success of these two giants strongly suggests that CIOs should rethink where value is created in enterprise architectures and, just as importantly, where enterprise architectures can create value.
试译:
只有无知者和自大狂才会企图击败戴尔·迈克尔或者企图击败山姆·沃尔-玛特。但这两个巨人借助IT取得的成功强烈建议:CIO应当重新考虑可以从企业架构的哪些地方创造价值,同样重要的是,应当重新考虑???。
clearwater
China
Chinese translation:FYI
Explanation:
where value is created in enterprise architectures: 到底企业结构的哪个部分能创造出价值
where enterprise architectures can create value: 企业结构能在哪些地方创造出价值.
Selected response from:

SenQ
Grading comment
谢谢!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5企业架构可创造价值之处
Danbing HE
4 +1FYISenQ
4猜想
Lu Zou
4FYI
Mark Xiang


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
猜想


Explanation:
where value is created in enterprise architectures
企业架构的哪些地方(已经)创造了价值 - 现在已经发生的

where enterprise architectures can create value
企业架构可以在哪些地方创造价值 - 将来可能发生的

Lu Zou
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 945

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
FYI


Explanation:
where value is created in enterprise architectures: 到底企业结构的哪个部分能创造出价值
where enterprise architectures can create value: 企业结构能在哪些地方创造出价值.

SenQ
Works in field
PRO pts in category: 43
Grading comment
谢谢!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  English Chinese Medical Translator - Jimmy Deng
2 days16 hrs
  -> thand you.

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
FYI


Explanation:
where value is created in enterprise architectures在企业架构中何处可以创造价值 (inside the architecture,a part of the enterprise architectures )
where enterprise architectures can create value. 企业架构在何处可以创造价值(inside the enterprise)


Mark Xiang
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 390

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
企业架构可创造价值之处


Explanation:
企业架构可发挥作用之处。你那网友是对的。

Danbing HE
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 103